Skip to content

Country

Azores 1x 10GbE 1x 2.5GbE Intel Based XGSPON ONT

WAG-D20 by Azores
Original price $164.00 - Original price $164.00
Original price
$164.00
$164.00 - $164.00
Current price $164.00

Azores Networks WAG-D20 Series XGSPON ONT is layer-3 capable and works with the TiBiT OLT on-a-stick.


Product Features
  • ITU-T G.9807.1 XGSPON SFF/BoB Uplink
  • (1) 100/1000/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T IEEE 802.3ab/bz/an Ethernet RJ45 ports
  • (1) 10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T IEEE 802.3ab/bz Ethernet RJ45 ports
  • Optionally supports IEEE1588v2, Y.1731 and Sync-E
  • Wall adaptor
  • 32°F to 104°F Operating temperature
Product Specifications
  • ONT Type: XGS PON SFU
  • Main SoC: Intel PRX321
  • Uplink: XGSPON
  • Downlinks:
    (1) 10GbE
    (1) 2.5GbE
  • Operating Temperature: 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
  • Storage Temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
  • Operating Humidity: 10% to 95% non-condensing
  • Installation: Desktop
  • XGS PON connector: SC/APC
  • GbE LAN (2.5GbE and 10GbE): RJ45 connectors
  • Power:
    10 watts
    100-240VAC in, 50/60Hz
    12VDC out, 1 max.
Product Includes
(1) Azores 10GbE XGS-PON ONT