DFP-1246 Shireen SM Fiber / CAT6 / Power Composite Cable

Shireen SM Fiber / CAT6 / Power Composite Cable with Dry Gel Enhancement (sold by the foot)

Shireen SM Fiber / CAT6 / Power Composite Cable with Dry Gel Enhancement (sold by the foot)

SKU
DFP-1246-FT
Availability: Out of stock
This Shireen product is composite cable, made up of 2C/12AWG for power, 4C/Single Mode Fiber and 1C/shielded 23AWG Cat6.
$1.02
This Shireen product is composite cable, made up of 2C/12AWG for power, 4C/Single Mode Fiber and 1C/shielded 23AWG Cat6. This cable has been modified to include a water protection enhancement of dry gel tape surrounding the Composite component cores inside the jacket. Dry gel filler closes all the gaps between Composite component cores inside the jacket.


Power Wire: 2C x (12 AWG)
• Center Conductor: Bare Copper Stranded Wire
• Conductor Diameter: 2.36 mm
• Insulation: PVC
• Centricity (%): >90
• Diameters: 3.50 mm

4C Singlemode Tight Buffered Optical Fiber
• Fiber Count: 4
• Fiber Diameter: 0.245 um
• Buffering Diameter: 0.6 um
• Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
• Tensile Strength Element: Kevlar
• Jacket: PVC
• Thickness: 0.6 mm
• Outer Diameter: 3.80 mm
• Jacket Color: Yellow

CAT6 FTP 4PR x 23AWG
• Conductor:
      Material: Bare Copper
      Stranding: Solid
      Wire Gauge: 23AWG
      Diameter: 0.570 mm
• Insulation:
      Material: HDPE
      Diameter: 1.10 mm
• Shielding:
      Vertical Wrap: AI-Mylar Tape
      Coverage %: 100%
      Drain Wire: 0.4 mm Solid Tinned Copper
• Outer Sheath:
      Material: PVC
      Rip Cord: 200D*3
      Thickness: 0.54 mm
      Diameter: 7.0 mm
      Jacket Color: Black

Total Composite Cable
• Jacket: LDPE
• Thickness: 1.00 mm
• Diameter: 14.00 mm
• Rip Cord: 500D*3

Electrical Characteristics
• Power:
      Max. DCR: 5.6 Ω/km
      Capacitance of Con. to Con.: 148 pF/m
      Operating Voltage: 300 V RMS
• SM Fiber:
      Bandwidth Attenuation (850 nm): >750 MHz/km
      Fiber Optical Index (1310 nm): <0.40 dB/km
      Cable Optical Index (1550 nm): <0.30 dB/km
      Numerical Aperture : 0.14
      Effective Group Index of Refraction (1310 nm): 1.4676
      Effective Group Index of Refraction (1440 nm): 1.4682
• Data Cable:
      Max. Conductor DC Resistance: 93.8 Ω/km
      Max. Unbalance of Pair DC Resistance: 2.5%
      Dielectric Strength between Pairs: DC1.0 kV/min
      Min. Insulation Resistance: 5000 MΩ•km
      Max. Pair Mutual Capacitance: 5.6 nF/100m
      Max. Pair Capacitance Unbalance: 330 pF/100m
      Impedance (1 to 250 MHz): 100±15 Ω
      Impedance (250 to 550 MHz): 100± 25 Ω

Product Documentation
DFP-1246 Datasheet
More Information
SKU DFP-1246-FT
Manufacturer Shireen
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050