Skip to content
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 60% Off!
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 60% Off!

Country

UCL Swift Advanced Single-Mode Fiber Tester Kit with 400X Microscope and Hand Held Fault Finder

TEK-6 by UCL Swift
Original price $4,176.00 - Original price $4,176.00
Original price
$4,176.00
$4,176.00 - $4,176.00
Current price $4,176.00

The UCL Swift Swift Test product line consists of six Fiber Optic Test Equipment Kits, designed to accommodate both your budget and network testing requirements for data center, enterprise and LAN applications.


The UCL Swift handheld test kits can provide expedited testing for your physical layer connectivity infrastructures with accuracy and ease. The Swift Test product line is available in 6 different configurations including Basic kits offering multimode or singlemode configurations to Advanced and Premium kits that provide both configurations and additional visual inspection equipment. Also included, is the UCL Swift documentation package “SWIFT-TRACK” that stores up to 5,000 readings and can be downloaded to your PC for documentation reports generated in various formats. A library of various templates are available online and custom templates are easily configurated.


Product Features:

  • Ideal for testing requirements for datacenters, enterprise and LAN applications
  • Includes SWIFT-TRACK that stores up to 5,000 readings and can be downloaded for documentation reports generated in various formats
  • SWIFT-TRACK library also includes various templates that are available online and custom templates are easily configured


Product Includes:


(1) Optical power meter (OPM1)

(1) Laser light source, singlemode (LSSM)

(1) Carrying case for testers and accessories (CCT1)

(2) LC duplex and SC duplex couplers (FOCP)

(1) Recharger and 4 rechargeable CB2 batteries (RWB2)

(1) DC power supply for light sources (PSD1)

(1) LC light source adapter (LSAL)

(1) Power meter adapter LC (OPAL)

(1) LC loopback, singlemode (LBTS)

(1) 1mW pen shape visual fault finder (VFF1)

(1) Optical adapter for visual fault finder (VFA1)

(1) 400X handheld fiber optic inspection microscope (HFM1)

(1) “SWIFT TRACK” Software (SSTI)

(1) Accessory storage case (Multi-Box)(2) “AA” batteries (BAA1)

(3) “AAA” batteries (BAAA)

(1) LC-LC/LC-SC 3 foot duplex jumper riser 2.0mm ZIP aqua OM4 (F201CCE01A1S3F)

(1) LC-LC/LC-SC 3 foot duplex jumper riser 2.0mm ZIP yellow OS2 (F202CCC01Y1S3F)

(1) Simplex SC/LC 3 foot simplex jumper riser 2.0mm yellow OS2 (F10222C01Y1S3f)

(1) 6-pack CR2 batteries non-rechargeable (BPK-6)