Skip to content
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE [UF-WIFI-US]

UF-WIFI-US by Ubiquiti Networks
Sold out
Original price $97.00
Original price $97.00 - Original price $97.00
Original price $97.00
Current price $87.00
$87.00 - $87.00
Current price $87.00

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi-Fi. It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.


Product Features:
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • GPON WAN Port SC/APC Fiber Connector
  • 4-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 VLAN-aware Switch
  • 802.11n WiFi
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
Product Specifications:
  • Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm (4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
  • Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)
  • Networking Interfaces (1) SC/
  • APC, GPON WAN, (4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN, (1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
  • Networking Interface Speeds GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
  • GbE LAN Wi-Fi: 10/100/1000 Mbps, 300 Mbps
  • Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
  • Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8dBm
  • Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC, 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
  • Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC, Power Adapter: 24V / 0.5A
  • Max. Power Consumption 7W
  • Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
  • Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
  • Memory Information 256 MB DDR
  • Buttons (1) Reset
  • Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
  • Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Non-condensing
  • Certifications CE, FCC, IC
Product Includes:
(1) UFiber WiFi CPE
(1) User Manual