Skip to content
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of Juneteenth, our office will be closed this Wednesday, June 19th.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of Juneteenth, our office will be closed this Wednesday, June 19th.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!

Country

Primus Cable 2-Meter LC/UPC 12-Strand Single Mode Fiber Pigtail

FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ by Primus Cable
Sold out
Original price $48.00 - Original price $48.00
Original price
$48.00
$48.00 - $48.00
Current price $48.00

Primus Cable fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Because space is valuable, this pigtail comes without a jacket, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space. These LC pigtails are also available in a Multimode OM1 or a Multimode OM3 fiber types.


Product Features
  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy
  • Works for fusion or mechanical splicing on OS2 Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber
  • Perfect for fiber patch panels, fiber distribution units, optical distribution frames, fiber enclosures, fiber distribution boxes
  • Used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more
  • 12 Pre-terminated LC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
  • Machine polishing ensures highest quality connector terminations and performance
  • Low insertion and return loss
  • Traceable, standards-based testing procedures
Product Specifications
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Strand Count: 12 fibers
  • Length: 2 Meter / 6.56 feet
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode 9/125
  • Jacketed: No