Skip to content
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!

Country

MikroTik QSFP+ 40G 850nm Optical Module [Q+85MP01D]

Q+85MP01D by MikroTik
Original price $83.00
Original price $83.00 - Original price $83.00
Original price $83.00
Current price $79.00
$79.00 - $79.00
Current price $79.00

MikroTik QSFP+ 40G 850nm optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps. It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.