Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave Single-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module TX1550nm/RX1310nm

MW-1513-SM-US by Maxxwave
Original price $55.00 - Original price $55.00
Original price
$55.00
$55.00 - $55.00
Current price $55.00

The MW-1513-SM-US is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.


Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

Product Specifications
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20km
  • Mode: SM
  • Connector: LC
  • Format: SFP
  • Single Fiber for Full Duplex Transmission
  • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB
Applications:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Transmission Systems