Skip to content
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 60% Off!
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 60% Off!

Country

Maxxwave Multi-Mode DDM SFP Fiber Module

MW-SX-MM-US by Maxxwave
Original price $41.00
Original price $41.00 - Original price $41.00
Original price $41.00
Current price $39.00
$39.00 - $39.00
Current price $39.00

The new Maxxwave multi-mode fiber module enable uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor pluggable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.

Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!

General Product Features
  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB
  • Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • DDM Capabilities
  • Cisco / MikroTik compatible
Multi-Mode Module Features
  • 850nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
  • Distance up to 550m with 50/125μm MMF *
    * Will work up to 100m with 62.5/125μm MMF

 

Mechanical/ Environmental

  • Form Factor: SFP type port
  • Operating Temp: 0ºC ~70ºC
  • Dimensions: 56.6mm (2.23") (L) x 12.8mm (0.5") (H) x 13.7mm (0.54") (W)
  • Weight: 0.02KG (0.05lbs)
  • Certification: RoHS6