Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

FC-SM-300 by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $136.75 - Original price $136.75
Original price
$136.75
$136.75 - $136.75
Current price $136.75

The Ubiquiti Networks FC‑SM‑300 is part of the U Fiber product line. It is 300ft of single-mode LC, outdoor-rated, fiber optic cable. Ideal for tower deployments. Works well with outdoor routing and switching products, such as the Ubiquiti EdgePoint.


Product Features:

  • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.58 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss:
  • 1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km
  • 300ft of Fiber Cable

Product Documentation: