Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

FC-SM-200 by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $99.25 - Original price $99.25
Original price
$99.25
$99.25 - $99.25
Current price $99.25

FC‑SM‑200 is part of the Ubiquiti U Fiber product line. This product is 200 ft of single mode, LC, outdoor fiber optic cable. It has six terminated fiber strands. This steel-armored fiber cable is ideal for outdoor fiber networks, and it's great for tower deployments. Works well with outdoor routing and switching products, such as the Ubiquiti EdgePoint.


Product Features:

  • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.58 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss:
  • 1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km
  • 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km
  • 200ft of Fiber Cable
Product Documentation: