Skip to content

Country

AdTran Total Access 401 Indoor 1GigE GPON Micro ONT

1287786F1S by AdTran
Sold out
Original price $176.95 - Original price $176.95
Original price
$176.95
$176.95 - $176.95
Current price $176.95

The Micro ONT leverages the industry-leading converged voice and data functionality widely deployed in ADTRAN integrated access, IP gateway, and Voice over IP (VoIP) platforms. Based on the ADTRAN Operating System (AOS), each ONT provides unmatched SIP and MGCP interoperability with a host of major soft switch vendors, as well as integrated statistics and tools that allow carriers to quickly and easily troubleshoot network configuration issues, and monitor performance.


Product Features
  • Single fiber interface with 1.244Gigabits per second upstream and 2.488Gigabits per second downstream in GPON mode
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Interface
  • AC Power Adapter
Product Specifications
  • Voltage: 12 volts typical
  • Minimum Voltage: 10 Volts
  • Maximum Voltage: 13.9 Volts
  • Power Consumption: Typical 5 watts
  • Operational Temperature: 32°F to +104°F (0°C to +40°C)
  • Storage Temperature: –4°F to 122°F (–20°C to +50°C)
  • TX min power: +0.5dBm
  • TX max power: +5.0dBm
  • RSSI max sensitivity: –27.0dBm
  • RX overload: –8.0dBm
  • TX wavelength: 1310nm typical
  • RX wavelength: 1490nm typical
Product Includes


(1) AdTran 1287786F1S 401 Micro GPON 1GE ONT


Product Documentation


AdTran 401 GPON 1GE ONT Data Sheet