S-85DLC05D MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

SKU
S-85DLC05D
Availability: 260 In stock
S-85DLC05D - MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver
Special Price $19.50 was $22.00 Instant savings: 2.50
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product Specifications

• Data Rate: 1.25G
• Distance: 550M
• Wavelength: 850nm
• Mode: MM
• Connector: Dual LC
• Format: SFP

Technical Data Sheets and User Manuals:

MikroTik S-85DLC05D SFP Data Sheet


More Information
SKU S-85DLC05D
Manufacturer MikroTik
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0090
ECCN EAR99