Skip to content

Country

MikroTik Multi-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver

S-85DLC05D by MikroTik
Original price $21.95 - Original price $21.95
Original price
$21.95
$21.95 - $21.95
Current price $21.95

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product Specifications:
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 550M
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Mode: MM
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Format: SFP