FC‑SM‑100 Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fiber Cable (100 ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

SKU
FC-SM-100
Availability: 22 In stock
The FC‑SM‑100 is a 100ft of Ubiquiti networks single mode LC fiber optic cable. This cable can be used outside, with integrated weatherproof tape and outdoor jacket
Special Price $58.75 was $69.000000 Instant savings: $10.25
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
The FC‑SM‑100 is a 100ft of Ubiquiti networks single mode LC fiber optic cable. This cable can be used outside, with integrated weatherproof tape and outdoor jacket. This steel-armored fiber cable is ideal for outdoor fiber networks, and it's great for tower deployments. Works well with outdoor routing and switching products, such as the Ubiquiti EdgePoint.

Product Features
• Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.58 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss:
    1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km
    1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km
• 100ft of Fiber Cable

Product Documentation
FC‑SM‑100 Datasheet
More Information
SKU FC-SM-100
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN EAR99
UPC 709257388588