UF-GP-C+ Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

SKU
UF-GP-C+
Availability: 50 In stock
Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+ module will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help you connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.
$95.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your Ufiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

Product Features
• Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application
• SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
• Single +3.3V power supply

Product Specifications
• Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
• 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
• 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
• 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
• Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
• Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
• RoHS6 compliance
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
• TX Wavelength:1490 nm
• RX Wavelength:1310 nm
• TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
• RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
• Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
• Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 20 km
• 20-Pack

Product Includes
1 x UF-GP-C+

Product Documentation:
Ubiquiti U Fiber GPON Data Sheet
More Information
SKU UF-GP-C+
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 00817882023894