Skip to content

Country

Zyxel 10G XGS-PON VOIP Bridge ONT

PM7516-R0-US02V1S by Zyxel
Original price $157.95 - Original price $157.95
Original price
$157.95
$157.95 - $157.95
Current price $157.95

The Zyxel PM7516-R0 XGS-PON VoIP Bridge ONT with 10G LAN features high bandwidth with symmetric 10/10G profile, which aims to upgrade the existing GPON network to 10 Gigabit broadband access with minimized CAPEX investments.


Product Features:

  • Integrated internet services via symmetric 10G fiber
  • (1) 10GbE LAN
  • (1) VoIP port
  • Remote Management via OMCI


Product Specifications:
  • WAN: (1) XGS-PON (with SC/APC connector)
  • LAN: (1) RJ45 port (with 100Mbps, 1Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps, 10Gbps, data rates)
  • VoIP
  • Power Consumption: 12VDC/ 1A, 12 watt max.
  • Operating Environment: Temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
  • Operating Environment: Humidity: 10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
  • Storage Environment Temperature: -30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F)
  • Storage Environment Humidity: 10% to 95% RH (non-condensing)


Product Includes:

(1) Zyxel 10G ONT(1) Power adapter

(1) CAT6 ethernet cable

(1) Phone cable

(1) Quick start guide