Skip to content
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!
Overstock Sale! - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!

Country

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex Single Mode APC 2MM 10-Pack

LCD-SM-APC-20 by UCL Swift
Original price $172.50 - Original price $172.50
Original price
$172.50
$172.50 - $172.50
Current price $172.50

Purchase 2,000 UCL Swift Splice-On Connectors and receive a UCL Swift KF4A Fusion Splicer FREE


Product Features:

  • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
  • Telcordia GR-326-core tested
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
  • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with UL94V-0


Product Specifications:

  • Connector Style LC
  • Polish Type APC
  • Repeating Operation Test 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
  • Insertion Loss ≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
  • Return Loss ≥60dB
  • Temperature Range -40°C~85°C
  • Fiber Single mode 9/125
  • Tensile Strength ≥60N(6.1Kgf) for 2.0mm cable
  • Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm Cable