Skip to content

Country

UCL Swift Splice on Connector LC Duplex, OM4, UPC 2MM 10-Pack

LCD-OM4-UPC-20 by UCL Swift
Original price $172.50 - Original price $172.50
Original price
$172.50
$172.50 - $172.50
Current price $172.50
Purchase 2,000 UCL Swift Splice-On Connectors and receive a UCL Swift KF4A Fusion Splicer FREE Product Features:
  • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
  • Telcordia GR-326-core tested
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
  • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
  • UL94V-0


Product Uses:
  • Medium and Long Range Optical Transport Circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
  • PC Transport System, Measuring Tools, etc.


Product Specifications:
  • Connector Style: LC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125
  • Polish Type: UPC
  • Repeating Operation Test: 500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ average 0.3dB (≤ max 0.2dB)
  • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
  • Temperature Range: -45°C~85°C
  • Cable: 0.2mm Fiber