Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (1-Pair)

UF-MM-1G by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $18.95 - Original price $18.95
Original price
$18.95
$18.95 - $18.95
Current price $18.95

This product is a 2-Pack.


The Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-2 is part of the UFiber product line. It is a multi-mode SFP module that can reach up to 1.25 Gbps. This product comes in a 2-pack


Product Specifications:

  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • BiDi: No
  • Tx Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Rx Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance: 550 m
Product Documentation:


UF-MM-1G Datasheet