Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports

UF-OLT by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $1,799.00 - Original price $1,799.00
Original price
$1,799.00
$1,799.00 - $1,799.00
Current price $1,799.00

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber OLT has (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

Product Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 442.4mm x 285.6mm x 43.7mm (17.42" x 11.24" x 1.72")
  • Weight: Without Mount Brackets: 4.40kg (9.7lbs), With Mount Brackets: 4.495kg (9.1lbs)
  • Networking Interfaces: (8) GPON OLT SFP, (2) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
  • Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management, (1) Ethernet In-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port, (1) Bluetooth
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1490nm TX, 1310nm RX
  • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5dBm to 5dBm, RX: -8dBm to -28dBm
  • Range: Physical Reach: 20km, Logical Reach: 60km, Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)
  • Power Supply: (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays, (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP modules)
  • Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
  • Advanced QoS: Support 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core
  • Memory Information: 256MB DDR3, 256MB NAND
  • Operating Temperature: 14°F to 113°F (-10°C to 45°C)
  • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% non-condensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Product Includes: (1) Ubiquiti UFiber OLT
(2) Mounting Brackets
(8) Bracket Screws
(4) Mounting Screws
(4) Cage Nuts
(1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
(1) Power Cord
(4) Rubber Feet
(1) Quick Start Guide