Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti UFiber 4-Port GPON OLT 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Port

UF-OLT-4 by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $1,189.00 - Original price $1,189.00
Original price
$1,189.00
$1,189.00 - $1,189.00
Current price $1,189.00

The Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT offers four GPON ports and supports up to 512 concurrent clients at up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX. The UFiber 4 OLT also boasts flexible layer 2/3 management features and one 1G/10G SFP + Ethernet port.

Product Features:

  • 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • Console serial port for management
Product Specifications:
  • Dimensions: 299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")
  • Weight: 1.93 kg (4.25 lb)
  • Weight with Mount Bracket: 2.13 kg (4.70 lb)
  • Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP; (1) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Concurrent Clients: 512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
  • Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management; (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX) 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX; 1310 nm RX
  • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm; RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
  • Range: Physical Reach: 20 km, Logical Reach: 60 km, Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
  • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
  • Power Supply: AC/DC Internal 56W DC
  • Max. Power Consumption: 35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
  • Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
  • Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
  • Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Product Includes:
(1) UFiber GPON
(1) Mounting Kit
(1) Power Cord
(1) Quick Start Guide