Skip to content
OVERSTOCK SALE - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!
Overstock Sale! - Access Points, 60GHz Antennas, Accessories and more. All items just $5, $50 or $100!

Country

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON B+ [UF-GP-B+]

UF-GP-B+ by Ubiquiti Networks
Sold out
Original price $79.00 - Original price $79.00
Original price $79.00
$79.00
$79.00 - $79.00
Current price $79.00

The U Fiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Product Specifications:
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength:1490nm
  • RX Wavelength:1310nm
  • TX Power Range: 1.5 to 5dBm
  • RX Power Range: -28 to -8dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km
  • Pack Options: 20-Pack