Skip to content

Country

Ubiquiti GPON OLT SFP C+ Module

UF-GP-C+ by Ubiquiti Networks
Original price $95.00 - Original price $95.00
Original price
$95.00
$95.00 - $95.00
Current price $95.00

Ubiquiti UFiber GP-C+. will increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT. This product will help connect to new customers quickly. This is a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.


Product Features:

  • Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application
  • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply

Product Specifications:

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
  • Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS6 compliance
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength:1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength:1310 nm
  • TX Power Range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • RX Power Range: -30 to -12 dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km
  • 20-Pack

Product Includes:


(1) UF-GP-C+


Product Documentation: