Skip to content
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of 4th of July, our office will be closed tomorrow.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of 4th of July, our office will be closed tomorrow.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!

Country

Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module, 2-pack [UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2]

UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2 by Ubiquiti Networks
Sold out
Original price $160.00 - Original price $160.00
Original price $160.00
$160.00
$160.00 - $160.00
Current price $160.00

Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module, 2-pack 

 

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module - The 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

 

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)