Skip to content
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!
INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!

Country

Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module, 3km, 20-pack [UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-20]

UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-20 by Ubiquiti Networks
Sold out
Original price $190.00 - Original price $190.00
Original price $190.00
$190.00
$190.00 - $190.00
Current price $190.00

Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module, 3km, 20-pack

 

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module - The 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 3 kilometers.

 

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 3 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)