Skip to content

Country

Primus Cable 3m SC/UPC, 12 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Fiber Pigtail

FB34-5677-S12C3 by Primus Cable
Sold out
Original price $55.95 - Original price $55.95
Original price
$55.95
$55.95 - $55.95
Current price $55.95

Primus Cable FB34-5677-S12C3 is a 3 meter SC/UPC 12 strand single mode fiber pigtail, with tight buffer and outer jacket.


Product Features
  • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces
  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy
  • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3
  • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
Product Specifications
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Strand Count: 12 fibers
  • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft)
  • Jacketed: Yes