Skip to content

Country

Primus Cable 3m SC, 12 Strand, Multi Mode, 62.5/125 OM1, Fiber Pigtail

FB34-5681-M12C3 by Primus Cable
Sold out
Original price $53.95 - Original price $53.95
Original price
$53.95
$53.95 - $53.95
Current price $53.95

FB34-5681-M12C3 is a fiber pigtail from Primus Cable. It's a 3 meter, SC, 12-strand, multi mode, 62.5/125 OM1 pigtail with tight buffer and overall outer jacket.


Product Features
  • Protective outer jacket which can easily be removed for tighter spaces
  • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time and ensure accuracy
  • Available in single-mode APC, single-mode UPC, multimode OM1 and 10G multimode OM3
  • 12 SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel
Product Specifications
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Strand Count: 12 fibers
  • Length: 3 meters (9.84ft)
  • Jacketed: Yes