Skip to content

Country

Primus Cable 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Multimode SC Simplex

FB11-2843-24C/WL by Primus Cable
Sold out
Original price $123.95 - Original price $123.95
Original price
$123.95
$123.95 - $123.95
Current price $123.95

FB11-2843-24C/WL is a Primus Cable wall mounted fiber patch panel, designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. It has 24 multimode SC simplex connectors.


Product Specifications
  • Splice Trays: (2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays Included
  • Connections: (24) SC Simplex Connections
  • Cover: SPCC, 1.0mm Thick
  • Panel: SPCC, 1.5mm Thick
  • Cable Routing Spools: ABS, UL 94V-0, 2 Sets
  • Dust Proofing Grommets: PVC
  • Matrix: SPCC, 1.2mm Thick
  • Splice Trays: Aluminum, 2 Sets
  • Dimensions: 3.2 x 13.8 x 14.5" (81.5 x 350 x 370mm)
  • Finish: Black Textured Paint
  • Weight: 9lbs