Skip to content
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of 4th of July, our office will be closed tomorrow.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!
Holiday Closure Notice: In observance of 4th of July, our office will be closed tomorrow.

INCREDIBLE SAVINGS - Access Points, LTE devices, Antennas, Accessories and more. Shop Now and Save Up to 80% Off!

Country

MikroTik Single-Mode DDM SFP Transceiver Pair [S-3553LC20D]

S-3553LC20D by MikroTik
Original price $79.00
Original price $79.00 - Original price $79.00
Original price $79.00
Current price $56.95
$56.95 - $56.95
Current price $56.95

The MikroTik S-3553LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product Specifications:
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20km
  • Mode: SM
  • Connector: LC
  • Format: SFP