Skip to content

Country

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10Gbit SFP+ Transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC Connector

S+85DLC03D by MikroTik
Original price $56.95 - Original price $56.95
Original price
$56.95
$56.95 - $56.95
Current price $56.95

To complement their SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik is now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with their products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.


Units are tested and compatible with all MikroTik SFP products.


Product Specifications:

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Distance: 300m
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: LC
  • Format: SFP+, S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

Product Documentation: