Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

MW-LX+SM-US by Maxxwave
Original price $142.95 - Original price $142.95
Original price
$142.95
$142.95 - $142.95
Current price $142.95

The Maxxwave single-mode 10Gbit SFP+ fiber module enables uncompromised high-speed routing with our new fiber solutions. The modules are small-form-factor pluggable for bi-directional serial optical data communications.


Compatible with Maxxwave, MikroTik, Cisco, Ubiquiti and most other SFP fiber module devices!


Product Features
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • DDM Capabilities
  • Cisco / MikroTik compatible
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Maximum Receive Power: >+5dB
Technical Data Sheet:
MW-LX+SM-US Data Sheet