Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave SC/APC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male - Female 10dB

MW-SC-APC-ATTEN by Maxxwave
Original price $7.95 - Original price $7.95
Original price
$7.95
$7.95 - $7.95
Current price $7.95

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.


Product Specifications
  • Fiber Connector: SC/AP
  • Ferrule Type: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Connector Gender: Fixed Male to Female
  • Transfer Mode: Single-Mode
  • Attenuation: 10dB
  • Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1620(SM)
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ±10%dB
  • Return Loss: ≥45dB
  • Polarization Dependent Loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
  • Humidity: 95%RH
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C)
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)