Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable SC/UPC - SC/APC 2M

MW-SMFPC-UPC-APC-2 by Maxxwave
Original price $21.95 - Original price $21.95
Original price
$21.95
$21.95 - $21.95
Current price $21.95

MW-SM-UPC-UPC-2M Maxxwave Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - SC/UPC - SC/APC - 2 meter length


Product Features
· A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances

· Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

· Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs


Product Specifications
· Cable Type: Fiber Optic Single Mode

· Cable Length: 1m (3.28')

· Cable Connector A: SC/UPC

· Cable Connector B: SC/APC

· Fiber Size: 9/125 micron

· Cable Jacket Material: PVC

· Cable Color: Yellow

  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Attenuation at 1310nm: 0.36 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1550nm: 0.22 dB/km
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Operating Temperature: -4°F - 158°F (-20°C - 70°C)
  • Storage Temperature: -40°F - 158°F (-40°C - 80°C)