Skip to content

Country

Maxxwave Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable SC/APC - SC/APC 2M

MW-SMFPC-APC-APC-2 by Maxxwave
Original price $21.95 - Original price $21.95
Original price
$21.95
$21.95 - $21.95
Current price $21.95

Maxxwave Fiber Optic Patch Cable 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.


Product Features
· A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
· Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
· Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs


Product Specifications
· Cable Type: Fiber Optic Single Mode
· Cable Length: 1m (3.28')
· Cable Connector A: SC/APC
· Cable Connector B: SC/APC
· Fiber Size: 9/125 micron
· Cable Jacket Material: PVC
· Cable Color: Yellow
• Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
• Return Loss: ≥60dB
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.36 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.22 dB/km
• Fiber Count: Simplex
• Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
• Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
• Operating Temperature: -4°F - 158°F (-20°C - 70°C)
• Storage Temperature: -40°F - 176°F (-40°C - 80°C)