Skip to content

Country

DZS SFP+ Long Reach Single Mode 1310NM Duplex LC/UPC Supporting 10Gbps Ethernet

MXK-10GE-SFP+-20KM-1310 by DZS
Original price $2,090.95 - Original price $2,090.95
Original price
$2,090.95
$2,090.95 - $2,090.95
Current price $2,090.95

DZS SFP+ Long Reach Single Mode 1310NM Duplex LC/UPC Supporting 10Gbps Ethernet.


Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Distance up to 20km on single mode fiber
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free
Specifications
  • Part Number: MXK-10GE-SFP+-20KM-1310
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Max Distance: 20 km
  • Transmitter Power: -6 ~ 0 dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -14.4 dBm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
  • Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  • Application:
        10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW Ethernet
        10G Fiber Channel
        10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers
        Data Rate: 10Gb/s
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Optical Components: DFB/PIN
  • Extinction ratio: > 3.5 dB
  • Receiver Overload: > 0.5 dBm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
  • Weight: 0.03 kg
Product Includes
(1) DZS MXK-10GE-SFP Module