Skip to content

Country

DZS RTXM167-522 GPON OLT Class B+ Transceiver

DPW-G-M-SFPGPL-24 by DZS
Original price $266.95 - Original price $266.95
Original price
$266.95
$266.95 - $266.95
Current price $266.95

The DZS DPW-G-M-SFPGPL-24 is an Optical Transceiver for Gigabit-Capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class B+ OLT Side. The module incorporates 1490nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD receiver. The transmitter section uses a high efficiency 1490nm DFB laser driver which is designed to be Class-1 eye safety under any single fault.

Product Features:
  • ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
  • Integrated Single Fiber bi-directional optical sub-assembly
  • 1310nm Burst-Mode APOD/ TIA receiver and 1490nm Continuous DFB laser Transmitter (with VDM)
  • SFP Metallic Package
  • Single SC Receptacle Optical Interface Compliant
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • +3.3V Single Power Supply
  • Low Power Consumption
Product Specifications:
  • Class: B+
  • Operating Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40 ~ 85°C
  • Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95%
  • Power Supply Voltage: 0 ~ 4.6V
  • Receiver Damage Threshold: +4 dBm
  • Operating Voltage:
    Min: 3.135V
    Typical: 3.3V
    Max: 3.465
  • Data Rate: 2488.32Mbps
  • Optical Power: 1.5 ~ 5dBm
  • Rx Data Rate: 1.244Gb/s
Product Includes:
(1) DZS GPON OLT Transceiver