Skip to content

Country

AdTran SFP GPON 2.5G 1.25G B+ 20KM

1442530G1 by AdTran
Original price $1,440.00 - Original price $1,440.00
Original price
$1,440.00
$1,440.00 - $1,440.00
Current price $1,440.00

Installed into an appropriate module, the SFP provides a GPON interface to the supporting system. This AdTran SFP is designed for use in Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications. This SFP has a Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function with internal calibration.


Product Features:
  • Data rate downstream: 2.488Gbps
  • Date rate upstream: 1.244Gbps
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Optical distance: 30km maximum
  • Hot Pluggable
Product Specifications:
  • Optical transmit level: +1.5dBm to +5dBm
  • Optical receive level: –30dBm minimum
  • Optical connectors: SC
  • Operational temperature range: -40°F to 185°F (–40°C to +85°C)
  • Storage temperature range: -40°F to 185°F (–40°C to +85°C)
  • Relative humidity to 95%, noncondensing
Product Includes:


(1) Adtran 1442530G1 Small Form-Factor GPON OLT Transceiver SFP