Skip to content

Country

AdTran 10Gbps XGS-PON OLT Class N2 SFP+ 1577/1270nm

1442544F2 by AdTran
Sold out
Original price $2,655.95 - Original price $2,655.95
Original price
$2,655.95
$2,655.95 - $2,655.95
Current price $2,655.95

The AdTran 1442544F2 SFP+ is configured with an L-band 9.953Gbps downstream transmitter and a C-band 9.953Gbps upstream receiver, which work in a TDM configuration. The AdTran SFP+ is designed to support over distances up to 20km in the Optical Distribution Network (ODN). It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-1 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU RoHS Directive.

Not sure where to start with PON? Deploy your next passive optical network with an AdTran XGS-PON starter kit. The team of AdTran engineers will walk you through the basics of fiber implementation. To simplify the integration with your network, Mosaic software is vendor agnostic. Utilize the Mosaic Subscriber Suite tp help manage and optimize your network. It is an all-in-one subscriber insight and management software that offers cloud-based tools to make device installation, activation and service restoration ultra-efficient, while improving the overall subscriber experience.


Product Features

  • ODN Class N2 Transceiver
  • Data rate: 9.953Gbps
  • Optical Receive Wavelength: 1270nm
  • Optical Transmit Wavelength: 1577nm
  • Optical distance: 20km maximum
  • Hot Pluggable

  • Product Specifications

  • Module Type: SFP+
  • Media Type: Fiber
  • Single-Mode
  • Single Fiber
  • Signal Data Rate: Maximum: 9.953Gbps
  • Distance: 20km
  • Not Compatible with SFP+ MSA
  • Applications: XGS-PON, FTTP, FTTB, FTTC
  • Optical Connector: SC
  • Protected Equipment Severe Environment (Outdoor)
  • System Ambient Operational Temperature Range: – 104°F to 158°F (40°C to +70°C)
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40°F to 185°F (–40°C to +85°C)
  • Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing

  • Optical Specifications

  • Transmitter:
  • Laser Diode Type: EML
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1577nm
  • Tx Power: +4.0dBm to +7.0dBm
  • Spectral Width: 1nm
  • SMSR: 30.0dBm
  • Extinction Ratio: 8.2dB
  • Receiver:
  • Type: APD
  • Central Wavelength: 1270nm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: –28.0dBm
  • Receiver Overload: –7.0dBm

  • Product Includes


    (1) AdTran 1442544F2 XGS-PON OLT Class N2 SFP+


    Product Documentation


    AdTran 1442544F2 Combo PON OLT Class D2 SFP+ Quick Start Guide


    AdTran Mosaic Subscriber Suite