PON

PON (Passive Optical Network) reduces fiber and the central office equipment required compared to a point-to-point set up. Products include OLT (Optical Line Terminals) that serve as centralized equipment for carriers, ONT (Optical Network Terminals) that convert optical signals to electrical signals for the subscribers, and PON cards that can be used to add ports to an OLT.
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

45 items

Page
per page
  1. Dasan Zhone MXK-F 2U / 14U 16-Port GPON OLT Line Card
    Special Price $22,320.00 was $24,800.00 Instant savings: $2,480.00
  2. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU
    Special Price $14,580.00 was $16,200.00 Instant savings: $1,620.00
  3. Dasan Zhone MXK-F 1U 8-GPON OLT 4X1GE/10G Uplinks (SFP/SFP+) 1 Single DC PSU 2 Red Fan Sets
    Special Price $14,400.00 was $16,000.00 Instant savings: $1,600.00
  4. Dasan Zhone Broadband FTTx/G.Fast Kit
    $10,976.71 was $12,196.35
  5. Dasan Zhone MX 48-Port VDSL2+ DSLAM 2 10GigE Dual -48V DC
    Special Price $9,450.00 was $10,500.00 Instant savings: $1,050.00
  6. Dasan Zhone Raptor-XP-170-EFM Access Concentrator
    Special Price $9,000.00 was $10,000.00 Instant savings: $1,000.00
  7. Dasan Zhone 16-Port FTTx/G.Fast 10G SFP+ 2x10GbE Uplink Connection
    Special Price $7,200.00 was $8,000.00 Instant savings: $800.00
  8. Dasan Zhone zNID 6024T Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 24GE Ports 120/240VAC
    Special Price $4,050.00 was $4,500.00 Instant savings: $450.00
  9. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 9GE 8T1/E1 8POTS 48VDC
    Special Price $4,045.50 was $4,495.00 Instant savings: $449.50
  10. ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment
    Special Price $3,850.00 was $33,248.52 Instant savings: $29,398.52
  11. ZTE ZXA10 C320 Optical Access Convergence xPON OLT Equipment ***OPEN BOX***
    Special Price $3,850.00 was $33,248.52 Instant savings: $29,398.52
  12. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 9GE w/PoE 8 POTS 4 T1/E1
    Special Price $3,505.50 was $3,895.00 Instant savings: $389.50
  13. Dasan Zhone 9700 Indoor GPON ONT 5xGE 4xT1/E1 DC
    Special Price $2,965.50 was $3,295.00 Instant savings: $329.50
  14. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 8x Voice 9GE
    Special Price $2,065.50 was $2,295.00 Instant savings: $229.50
  15. ZTE GTGH 16-Port GPON Subscriber Card
    Special Price $1,957.00 was $57,352.76 Instant savings: $55,395.76
  16. Ubiquiti U Fiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports
    Special Price $1,729.00 was $2,000.00 Instant savings: $271.00
  17. Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)
    Special Price $1,665.00 was $1,850.00 Instant savings: $185.00
  18. Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink
    Special Price $1,620.00 was $1,800.00 Instant savings: $180.00
  19. Dasan Zhone MXK-F219 160Gbps 2RU High Density OLT Chassis
    Special Price $1,350.00 was $1,500.00 Instant savings: $150.00
  20. Ubiquiti UFiber 4-Port GPON OLT 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Port
    Special Price $1,137.00 was $1,189.00 Instant savings: $52.00
  21. Dasan Zhone EtherXtend CPE 1 SHDSL EFM 4 FE
    Special Price $809.10 was $899.00 Instant savings: $89.90
  22. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE
    Special Price $738.00 was $820.00 Instant savings: $82.00
  23. Dasan Zhone Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure
    Special Price $720.00 was $800.00 Instant savings: $80.00
  24. Dasan Zhone zNID GPON 4200 Series Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure
    Special Price $720.00 was $800.00 Instant savings: $80.00
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

45 items

Page
per page