PON

PON (Passive Optical Network) reduces fiber and the central office equipment required compared to a point-to-point set up. Products include OLT (Optical Line Terminals) that serve as centralized equipment for carriers, ONT (Optical Network Terminals) that convert optical signals to electrical signals for the subscribers, and PON cards that can be used to add ports to an OLT.
Set Ascending Direction
View as Grid List

42 items

Page
per page
  1. DZS Broadband FTTx / G.Fast Kit
    $5,753.48 was $12,196.35
  2. DZS Raptor-XP-170-EFM Access Concentrator
    $10,000.00
  3. DZS MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU
    $16,200.00
  4. DZS MXK-F 1U 8-GPON OLT 4X1GE/10G Uplinks (SFP/SFP+) 1 Single DC PSU 2 Red Fan Sets
    $16,000.00
  5. DZS MXK-F 2U / 14U 16-Port GPON OLT Line Card
    $24,800.00
  6. DZS MX 48-Port VDSL2+ DSLAM 2 10GigE Dual -48V DC
    $10,500.00
  7. DZS 16-Port FTTx/G.Fast 10G SFP+ 2x10GbE Uplink Connection
    $8,000.00
  8. DZS Outdoor MDU ONT 9GE 8T1/E1 8POTS 48VDC
    $4,495.00
  9. DZS Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 9GE w/PoE 8 POTS 4 T1/E1
    $3,895.00
  10. Ubiquiti UFiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports
    Special Price $1,865.75 was $2000.000000 Instant savings: $134.25
  11. DZS 9700 Indoor GPON ONT 5xGE 4xT1/E1 DC
    $3,295.00
  12. DZS MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink
    $1,800.00
  13. DZS zNID 6024T Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 24GE Ports 120/240VAC
    $4,500.00
  14. DZS MXK-F219 160Gbps 2RU High Density OLT Chassis
    $1,500.00
  15. Ubiquiti UFiber 4-Port GPON OLT 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Port
    Special Price $1,167.00 was $1189.000000 Instant savings: $22.00
  16. DZS PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)
    $1,850.00
  17. DZS Indoor ONT 4 Voice 1GE 3FE
    $820.00
  18. DZS zNID GPON 4200 Series Outdoor ONT 2x Voice 2x GE w/Fiber Enclosure
    $800.00
  19. DZS EtherXtend CPE 1 SHDSL EFM 4 FE
    $899.00
  20. DZS zNID 2400B1 4xGE 2XPOTS Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi
    $370.00
  21. DZS zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video
    $700.00
  22. DZS ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT
    $350.00
Set Ascending Direction
View as Grid List

42 items

Page
per page