ZNID-GPON-2425A1-NA DZS zNID 2400A Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video

DZS zNID 2425A1 Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video

DZS zNID 2425A1 Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video

SKU
ZNID-GPON-2425A1-NA
Availability: Call for Availability , ships from distribution.
DZS indoor residential 2425A Series GPON ONTs are designed for advanced triple-play deployments in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications. The indoor models in Zhone's zNID product line of ONT's provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions.
$310.00
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

DZS indoor residential 2400A Series GPON ONTs are designed for advanced triple-play deployments in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications. The indoor models in Zhone's zNID product line of ONT's provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions. The small package contains many features including QoS, VoIP, and multicast video support. The series include four 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Ports, two POTS Voice FXS ports, one USB port, and optional WiFi (with internal antennas) in a compact enclosure for indoor use.

Product Features
• Standard ITU G.984 GPON
• Indoor Deployment
• Triple-Play QoS
• Multicast Video
• VoIP with Class 5 Features
• 802.11b/g/n WiFi

Product Specifications
• Power:
    12 VDC (DC Models)
    100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz (AC Models)
    Max Power: 16W
• GPON:
    SC/APC connector
    APD receiver and DFB transmitter
    Compliant with ITU-T G.984.5, Class B+
• GPON Tx
    Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
    1310nm optic
    Launch Power: 0.5 to +5 dBm
• GPON Rx
    Downstream data rate: 2.5 Gbps
    1490nm optics
    Receiver Sensitivity: -27 dBm
    Input power overload: -8 dBm
• Ethernet
    RJ-45 Jacks
    4x10/100/1000 Base-T ports
    Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications
    Auto-MDI/MDIX and auto speed supported
• POTS: 2xRJ-11 connector
• WiFi:
    802.11b/g/n
    Dual internal antennas
    Optional removable external antennas on
• GPON-2426A/2427A -EUR and -NAR models
• RF Video Overlay
    1xF-type connector
    RF Output Impedance 75 ohms
    RF Output Level 17dBmV min.
    RF Passband: 47 MHz - 870 MHz
    Optical Wavelength: 1550 nm
    Input Optical range -8 to +2 dBm
    Input Power overload +5 dBm
• Wireless Support
    2x2 MIMO
    SSID support: 4
    Max number of subscribers: 64
    Maximum Tx power: 300mW (-NA model)
    Antennas: dual internal or removable external, 5dBi
    WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK (AES, TKIP)
    802.1x
• Standards Support
    ITU-T G.984 compliant
    IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
    IEEE 802.1q/p VLANs
    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
• Voice Support:
    SIP (RFC 3261)
    SIP PLAR
    MGCP
    Codec: G.711 (u-law and A-law), G.729B, G726
    DTMF dialing
    5 REN per line
    Echo cancellation
    Voice Activity Detection and Comfort Noise Insertion
    Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, Three Way Calling, Distinctive Ringing
    G.711 fallback for FAX
    T.30 and T.38 FAX
    DHCP client or static IP configuration

Protocol Support
• GPON
    Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing
    32 T-CONTs per device
    32 GEM Ports per device
    Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T
• G.984.3
    AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
    FEC (Forward Error Correction)
    802.1p mapper service profile on U/S
    Support for Multicast GEM Port
• QoS
    Ethernet bridging/switching per IEEE 802.1D/802.1Q
    Traffic Management (priority queuing and traffic shaping)
    QoS with support for IEEE 802.1p + DSCP
• VLANS
    Per port IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID processing
    All VLAN IDs supported in Open Trunk Mode
    Maximum of 12 VLANs per LAN port in Filtered Trunk Mode
    VLAN tagging/untagging
    VLAN Stacking (QinQ)
    VLAN Switching
    SSID to VLAN Mapping
• IPTV:
    IGMP v2/v3 Snooping
    VLAN support
• Layer 2
    802.3n flow control
    Automatic MAC learning and aging
    Unlimited # of MAC addresses for OMCI-configured flows
    Support for up to 4,096 MAC addresses for RG traffic flows
    Broadcast storm control
• IP Routing and Firewall
    PPPoE
    NAT/NAPT
    Port forwarding
    DHCP Server
    DNS Server

Product Includes
(1) ZNID-GPON-2425A1-NA GPON ONT
(1) User manual

Product Datasheet
ZNID-GPON-2425A1-NA
More Information
SKU ZNID-GPON-2425A1-NA
Manufacturer DZS
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99