(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY - Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY Onsite Training

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $2,500.00

Special Price: $2,430.00

Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG DAY Onsite Training, daily rate for onside commissioning, validation, and/or training (8hrs/day). This part number corresponds with SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE, SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY is quoted in number of days required to complete the work. Scope of work to be provided by end-user, subject to pre-approval by DZS. No equipment or cable installation, equipment must be mounted, installed, and powered prior to onsite visit.

Training Services offer courses covering all aspects of design, installation, configuration, operation, troubleshooting, and maintenance of DZS product. Training provides the knowledge and hands-on experience required to install and manage DZS products. Classes are divided into laboratory and classroom lecture sessions, and can be provided at DZS’ facilities or at the customer’s site.

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $126.00

  2. Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $252.00

  3. Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services

    Regular Price: $250.00

    Special Price: $120.00

  4. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  5. Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver

    Regular Price: $1,900.00

    Special Price: $912.00

  6. Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Regular Price: $790.00

    Special Price: $379.25

  7. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License

    Regular Price: $3,000.00

    Special Price: $2,520.00

  8. Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE Onsite Configuration and Training Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE Onsite Configuration and Training

    Regular Price: $2,500.00

    Special Price: $2,430.00

  9. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Warranty Plus Upgrade for 24x7 Response Time for Major Outages - 1 Year Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Warranty Plus Upgrade for 24x7 Response Time for Major Outages - 1 Year

    Regular Price: $319.00

    Special Price: $310.00

  10. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year

    Regular Price: $3.00

    Special Price: $2.00

  11. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 PSU Module 100-240VAC w/Plug Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 PSU Module 100-240VAC w/Plug

    Regular Price: $380.00

    Special Price: $228.00

  12. Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output) Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

    Regular Price: $1,850.00

    Special Price: $710.50

  13. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2600 Series Indoor GPON ONT 2xPOTS 4xGE PoE Dasan Zhone ZNID 2600 Series Indoor GPON ONT 2xPOTS 4xGE PoE

    Regular Price: $795.00

    Special Price: $305.25

  14. Dasan Zhone zNID 6024T Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 24GE Ports 120/240VAC Dasan Zhone zNID 6024T Indoor ONT GPON/GE Uplink 24GE Ports 120/240VAC

    Regular Price: $4,500.00

    Special Price: $1,890.00

  15. Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 9GE 8T1/E1 8POTS 48VDC Dasan Zhone Outdoor MDU ONT 9GE 8T1/E1 8POTS 48VDC

    Regular Price: $4,495.00

    Special Price: $2,427.25

  16. Dasan Zhone xDSL Pair Bonding 2.4GHz 4-Port WiFi 802.11b/g/n Gateway Dasan Zhone xDSL Pair Bonding 2.4GHz 4-Port WiFi 802.11b/g/n Gateway

    Regular Price: $340.00

    Special Price: $129.50

Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG DAY Onsite Training, daily rate for onside commissioning, validation, and/or training (8hrs/day). This part number corresponds with SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE, SVCPROF-CONFIG-DAY is quoted in number of days required to complete the work. Scope of work to be provided by end-user, subject to pre-approval by DZS. No equiptment or cable installation, equipment must be mounted, installed, and powered prior to onsite visit.
SKU SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC No
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top