(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI - Dasan Zhone MXK GPON SFP B+ GPON OLT SFP SC/UPC Transceiver

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $1,900.00

Special Price: $912.00


This product ships directly from the manufacturer's distribution center in Florida
wisp consulting wisp managed services
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone GPON OLT SFP Transceiver, Class B+ has automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable optical power output and extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. The transmitter meets Class 1 eye safety per IEC825 and CDRH standards. The receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs. It features a burst-mode signal detected (SD) output which is LVTTL compatible. The receiver offers bust-mode RSSI outputs, which is I2C accessible digitized data stored in the internal flash memory. The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias current, module temperature, supply voltage, and burst-mode receiving power. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in the internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472.

Product Features

• Single fiber bi-directional data links application with 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
• 1490nm continuous mode DFB transmitter
• 1310nm burst mode APD-TIA receiver
• High power 1550nm video signal rejection
• 0 to 70°C and -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
• SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle
• Fiber Port: Single SC Receptacle
• Work Mode: Bust-mode RSSI Outputs



Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Fiber Stripper Maxxwave Fiber Stripper

    Regular Price: $19.99

    Special Price: $19.95

  2. Maxxwave SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue Maxxwave SC/UPC Adapter Simplex Blue

    Regular Price: $0.40

    Special Price: $0.35

  3. Maxxwave FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Tool Kit Maxxwave FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Tool Kit

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $203.00

  4. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT Dasan Zhone ZNID 2400A Series Indoor GPON ONT

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $126.00

  5. Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi Dasan Zhone zNID 2700 Series Indoor GPON ONT w/ Dual-Band 802.11ac WiFi

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $252.00

  6. Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services

    Regular Price: $250.00

    Special Price: $120.00

  7. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 8-GPON OLT 4x1GE/10G UPLKS (SFP/SFP+) (1) 120/240VAC PSU

    Regular Price: $16,200.00

    Special Price: $7,776.00

  8. Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver Dasan Zhone SFP+ Short Reach (300m) Multi-Mode 850nm Duplex LC/UPC 10GBPS Transceiver

    Regular Price: $790.00

    Special Price: $379.25

  9. Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License Dasan Zhone ZMS Virtual Appliance 5000 Software License

    Regular Price: $3,000.00

    Special Price: $2,520.00

  10. Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY Onsite Training Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-DAY Onsite Training

    Regular Price: $2,500.00

    Special Price: $2,430.00

  11. Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE Onsite Configuration and Training Dasan Zhone SVC-PROF-CONFIG-ONSITE Onsite Configuration and Training

    Regular Price: $2,500.00

    Special Price: $2,430.00

  12. Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year Dasan Zhone Indoor ONT TAC Support Plus 24x7 Tech Support Warranty - 1 Year

    Regular Price: $3.00

    Special Price: $2.00

  13. Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor Active Ethernet ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor Active Ethernet ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO

    Regular Price: $750.00

    Special Price: $315.00

  14. Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor GPON ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO Dasan Zhone zNID Indoor GPON ONT Dual-Band 802.11ac Premium WiFi 4x4 MIMO

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $294.00

  15. Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 PSU Module 100-240VAC w/Plug Dasan Zhone MXK-F108 PSU Module 100-240VAC w/Plug

    Regular Price: $380.00

    Special Price: $228.00

  16. Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink Dasan Zhone MXK 3U 19" Rack 7 Line-Card Slots 2 Uplink

    Regular Price: $1,800.00

    Special Price: $1,080.00

  17. Dasan Zhone MXK-F 1U 8-GPON OLT 4X1GE/10G Uplinks (SFP/SFP+) 1 Single DC PSU 2 Red Fan Sets Dasan Zhone MXK-F 1U 8-GPON OLT 4X1GE/10G Uplinks (SFP/SFP+) 1 Single DC PSU 2 Red Fan Sets

    Regular Price: $16,000.00

    Special Price: $7,680.00

  18. Dasan Zhone 1000Base-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Module Dasan Zhone 1000Base-T Copper 100M RJ45 SFP Module

    Regular Price: $250.00

    Special Price: $120.00

  19. Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output) Dasan Zhone PON Splitter 1x32 SC/APC Connector Rack Mount 1RU (Front Input & Output)

    Regular Price: $1,850.00

    Special Price: $710.50

  20. Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT Dasan Zhone PON Fiber Jumper Cable w/SC/APC to SC/UPC Connectors Single Mode 3M/10FT

    Regular Price: $70.00

    Special Price: $42.00

  21. Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Indoor GPON ONT 4xGE 2xPOTS 1xRF Video

    Regular Price: $600.00

    Special Price: $295.25

  22. Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video Dasan Zhone zNID 2400A Series 4xGE 2xPOTS Indoor GPON ONT 1RF Video

    Regular Price: $700.00

    Special Price: $344.50

  23. Dasan Zhone 16-Port FTTx/G.Fast 10G SFP+ 2x10GbE Uplink Connection Dasan Zhone 16-Port FTTx/G.Fast 10G SFP+ 2x10GbE Uplink Connection

    Regular Price: $8,000.00

    Special Price: $3,360.00

  24. Dasan Zhone G.Fast 4xFE/GE LAN 1xPOTS 0 to 50C CPE Dasan Zhone G.Fast 4xFE/GE LAN 1xPOTS 0 to 50C CPE

    Regular Price: $230.00

    Special Price: $138.00

  25. Dasan Zhone MX 48-Port VDSL2+ DSLAM 2 10GigE Dual -48V DC Dasan Zhone MX 48-Port VDSL2+ DSLAM 2 10GigE Dual -48V DC

    Regular Price: $10,500.00

    Special Price: $3,780.00

  26. Dasan Zhone 9700 Indoor GPON ONT 5xGE 4xT1/E1 DC Dasan Zhone 9700 Indoor GPON ONT 5xGE 4xT1/E1 DC

    Regular Price: $3,295.00

    Special Price: $1,581.50

  27. Dasan Zhone ZNID 2600 Series Indoor GPON ONT 2xPOTS 4xGE PoE Dasan Zhone ZNID 2600 Series Indoor GPON ONT 2xPOTS 4xGE PoE

    Regular Price: $795.00

    Special Price: $305.25

  28. Dasan Zhone 50PIN 120Degree RF Male Down Connector to Blunt End Cat5 15FT/4.7M Dasan Zhone 50PIN 120Degree RF Male Down Connector to Blunt End Cat5 15FT/4.7M

    Regular Price: $126.35

    Special Price: $60.75

  29. Dasan Zhone MX-5916T 1x10G (10G SFP+ Only) Uplink Module (Req XCVR) Dasan Zhone MX-5916T 1x10G (10G SFP+ Only) Uplink Module (Req XCVR)

    Regular Price: $390.00

    Special Price: $234.00

  30. Dasan Zhone MX Lite 8-Port VDSL2 1FE/GE AC Power Dasan Zhone MX Lite 8-Port VDSL2 1FE/GE AC Power

    Regular Price: $2,000.00

    Special Price: $720.00

  31. Dasan Zhone MXK 14U Fabric Card W/8x10GE Ethernet SFP+ Based Dasan Zhone MXK 14U Fabric Card W/8x10GE Ethernet SFP+ Based

    Regular Price: $30,900.00

    Special Price: $14,832.00

  32. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+), 1U L2/3 Switch, 48-FE/GE (RJ45), Fans, -20-60C, 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS) Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+), 1U L2/3 Switch, 48-FE/GE (RJ45), Fans, -20-60C, 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)

    Regular Price: $3,700.00

    Special Price: $2,220.00

  33. Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/3 Switch, 24-FE/GE (Combo) Fans -20-60C 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS) Dasan Zhone 4X10G Fixed Up (SFP/SFP+) 1U L2/3 Switch, 24-FE/GE (Combo) Fans -20-60C 1-AC PSU NA (Req XCVRS)

    Regular Price: $4,600.00

    Special Price: $2,760.00

  34. Dasan Zhone Active Ethernet ONT (GE Uplink) 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac Indoor 2 Pots 4 GE Dasan Zhone Active Ethernet ONT (GE Uplink) 2.4/5GHz 802.11ac Indoor 2 Pots 4 GE

    Regular Price: $350.00

    Special Price: $168.00

Dasan Zhone GPON OLT SFP Transceiver, Class B+ has automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable optical power output and extinction ratio over all operating temperature range.
SKU MXK-GPON-SFP-B+-RSSI
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC 753353028213
753353028213
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
  • INNO Instrument D1 Fully Automated High Precision Cleaver

    D1 INNO Instrument D1 High Precision Cleaver

    Regular Price: $650.00

    Special Price: $519.25

  • Maxxwave SC/UPC SM 0.9mm 1M Pigtail

    MW-SMUPC09-SC-1 Maxxwave SC/UPC SM 0.9mm 1M Pigtail

    Regular Price: $1.99

    Special Price: $1.00

  • INNO Instrument View Mini 2 1310/1550nm 32dB/30dB OTDR Kit

    Inno Instrument View Mini 2 OTDR Kit MINI2 - Display
    $2,800.00 Click for price
  • INNO Instrument View900 Cable Antenna Analyzer

    View900 INNO Instrument View900 Cable Antenna Analyzer Menu View

    Regular Price: $4,950.00

    Special Price: $4,088.75

Back to top