zNID-GPON-2301-NA Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services

Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services

Dasan Zhone Indoor Single Family/Small Business GPON ONT for Data Services

SKU
zNID-GPON-2301-NA
Availability: Usually ships the same day In stock - Direct ship from manufacturer.
Dasan Zhone's indoor residential GPON ONTs are designed to deliver a full range of advanced IP voice, data and video services over an all-optical broadband access network and provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions. The Model 2301 GPON ONT provides many features in the smallest possible CPE package, including QoS and multicast video support.
Special Price $225.00 was $250.00 Instant savings: 25.00
This product has a lead time of 4-7 business days

Dasan Zhone 2301 ONT features a 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing LAN Port in a stylish yet compact enclosure for indoor use. The 2301 ONT may be wall mounted inside the home or placed free-standing on a desktop, and can be equipped with a battery-backup system if necessary. The 2301 ONT is ideal for FTTH or small business deployments in bridging-only applications where high-speed data must be transported reliably. The 2301 ONT also operates well in conjunction with separate RG devices such as routers and WiFi access points to provide flexible triple-play configurations.

Product Features

• Standard ITU G.984 GPON
• Triple-Play QoS
• Multicast Video
• Small form-factor

Product Specifications

• Dimensions: 5.2" W x 3.5" D x 1.4" H
• Weight Less than 0.5kg (without AC Power Supply)
• Power: Input: 110/240V AC Power Supply (12 VDC output)
• Power Consumption: 3 to 5W
• GPON
  SC/APC Fiber Connector
  Full ITU-T G.984 compliance
  GPON ONU Class B+ optics
• GPON Tx
  Upstream data rate 1.244Gbps
  Burst-mode upstream transmitter (1310nm)
  Launch power is +0.5 to +5.0 dBm
• GPON Rx
  Downstream data rate 2.488Gbps
  Downstream receiver (1490nm)
  RX sensitivity -28dBm
  RX power overload level -8dBm
• Ethernet
  1x 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet
  RJ 45 jack
  Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications
  Auto-MDI/MDIX
  Auto-speed
• Standard Support
  ITU-T G.984 compliant
  IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
  IEEE 802.1q/p VLANs
• GPON
  Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing
  8 T-CONTs per device
  64 GEM Ports per device
  Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONTs
  Activation with automatically discovered SN and paassword in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3
  AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
  FEC (Forwward Error Correction) upstream and downstream
  802.1p mapper service profile on U/S
  Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-cont with priority queues based scheduling
  Support for Multicast GEM Port
• Ethernet / IP
  Bridging and switching (802.1d/802.1q)
  Four traffic classes with 802.1p
  802.3n flow control
  Up to 128 MAC address entries
  VLAN tagging/untagging
  VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q)
  MAC limiting
  2,000 bytes max ethernet frame size
• IPTV
  IGMP multicast
  IGMP snooping
• Management: OMCI (complies with G. 984.4)
• Regulatory Compliance: CE
• Operating Requirements:
  Temperature: -5deg;C to +45deg;C
  Humidity: 5% - 95% non-condensing

Product Includes

(1) zNID-GPON-2301-NA
(1) Installation Manual

Product Documentation

zNID-GPON-2301-NA Dataasheet

More Information
SKU zNID-GPON-2301-NA
Manufacturer Zhone
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99