(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

USW-Pro-24-PoE - Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port 802.3at/802.3at 2-Port SFP+ PoE++ Switch Gen2

Availability: Pre Order

Estimated Availability: Fourth week of January

Regular Price: $699.00

Special Price: $677.00

wisp consulting wisp managed services
Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port 802.3at/802.3at 2-Port SFP+ PoE++ Gen2 switch is a configurable gigabit layer 2 and layer 3(included in future firmware upgrade) switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++. Sixteen PoE+ and eight PoE ++ RJ45 Ethernet ports have total 400W PoE budget, and two SFP+ ports offer 10Gbps uplink options. Near-silent cooling and a 1.3" touch LCM.

Specifications

• Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.4 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
• Weight: 4.30 kg (9.48 lb)
    with bracket 4.39 kg (9.68 lb)
• Interfaces:
• Networking:
(24) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports
(2) 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
• Management: Ethernet In-Band
• Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 44 Gbps
• Switching Capacity: 88 Gbps
• Forwarding Rate: 65.472 Mpps
• Power Method:
    Universal Input: 100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz
    USP RPS DC Input: 52VDC, 7.69A; 11.5VDC, 2.61A
• Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 450W
• Voltage Range: 100 to 240VAC
• Max Power Consumption (excluding PoE output): 50W
• LEDs:
    System: Status
    RJ45 Data Ports: PoE; Speed/Link/Activity
    SFP+ Data Ports: Link/Activity
• ESD/EMP Protection: Air: ± 16 kV, Contact: ± 12 kV
• Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
• Operating Temperature: -5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
• Operating Humidity: 10 - 90% Noncondensing
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

PoE

• Total Available PoE: 400W
• PoE Interfaces
    Ports 1-16: PoE+ IEEE 802.3af/at (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
    Ports 17-24: 60W PoE++ IEEE 802.3bt (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-) (Pair B 4 , 5+; 7, 8-)
• Max PoE Wattage per Ports by PSE
• Voltage Range:
  & nbsp; 802.3af Mode
    802.3at/bt Mode

Product Includes

(1) Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24 Gen2 Switch
(1) Rack ears
(1) Power Cord

Product Documentation

Ubiquiti UniFi PoE Switch Data Sheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module Maxxwave Single-Mode 10Gbit SFP+ Fiber Module

    Regular Price: $149.00

    Special Price: $80.37

  2. Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m) Maxxwave SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Fiber Cable (3m)

    Regular Price: $39.00

    Special Price: $33.82

  3. Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3 Meters Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3 Meters

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $25.50

  4. Ubiquiti UniFi 10-Port 802.3bt PoE++ Industrial Switch Ubiquiti UniFi 10-Port 802.3bt PoE++ Industrial Switch

    Regular Price: $525.00

    Special Price: $499.00

  5. Ubiquiti UniFi 802.3at PoE 5-Port RJ45 Gigabit Layer 2 Ethernet Switch Ubiquiti UniFi 802.3at PoE 5-Port RJ45 Gigabit Layer 2 Ethernet Switch

    Regular Price: $109.00

    Special Price: $99.50

  6. Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port 10Gbps 802.3at/bt PoE+ SFP+ Switch Gen2 L2 Ubiquiti UniFi 48-Port 10Gbps 802.3at/bt PoE+ SFP+ Switch Gen2 L2

    Regular Price: $1,099.00

    Special Price: $1,063.25

  7. Ubiquiti 24-Port Gigabit Switch with 16-Port 802.3at PoE+ 2-Port SFP Layer 2 Switch Ubiquiti 24-Port Gigabit Switch with 16-Port 802.3at PoE+ 2-Port SFP Layer 2 Switch

    Regular Price: $379.00

    Special Price: $367.75

  8. Ubiquiti UniFi 16-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ SFP Layer 2 Switch Gen2 Ubiquiti UniFi 16-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ SFP Layer 2 Switch Gen2

    Regular Price: $299.00

    Special Price: $291.00

Ubiquiti UniFi Pro 24-Port 802.3at/802.3at 2-Port SFP+ PoE++ Gen2 switch is a configurable gigabit layer 2 and layer 3(included in future firmware upgrade) switch with auto-sensing 802.3at PoE+ and 802.3bt PoE++.
SKU USW-Pro-24-PoE
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS No
UPC 0817882028349
0817882028349
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top