UI-UFIBER-SK-2 Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs- Complete

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs

SKU
UI-UFIBER-SK-2

In stock

Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing UFiber from Ubiquiti – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.

This starter kit includes an OLT and 5 ONUs to get you started with Ubiquiti UFiber.

Starter Kit Includes
(1) UF-OLT Optical Line Terminal
(3) UF-LOCO ONU
(2) UF-WIFI Wifi-Enabled ONU

As low as $2,071.25 was $2,084.00

Customize Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs

UFiber OLT

1 x Ubiquiti UFiber 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal w/ 2 SFP+ Ports   + $1,799.00

UFiber UF-LOCO CPE ONTs

3 x Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO High-Performance GPON CPE   + $44.75

UFiber UF-WIFI ONTs

2 x Ubiquiti UFiber Loco 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE   + $69.00

* Required Fields

Your Customization
UI-UFIBER-SK-2 Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs- Complete
Ubiquiti UFiber UF-OLT Starter Kit with 5x ONUs

In stock

$2,071.25

Summary
    Ubiquiti UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost‑effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

    A UFiber network consists of two device types, the OLT (Optical Line Terminal), which is deployed at the provider premises, and the ONU (Optical Network Unit), which is deployed at the customer's location. An OLT can connect up to 128 ONU clients per port.

    This starter kit includes an OLT and 5 ONUs to get you started with Ubiquiti UFiber.

    Starter Kit Includes
    (1) UF-OLT Optical Line Terminal
    (3) UF-LOCO ONU CPEs
    (2) UF-WIFI Wifi-Enabled ONU CPEs

    Ubiquiti Networks UFiber UF-OLT has (8) GPON ports and can support up to 1024 concurrent clients with 20km physical links. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G uplink connectivity. UF-OLT features two modular power adapter bays for flexible power options. One DC/DC power module is includes, and the second power bay houses a backup power module, or an AC/DC module for AC powering.

    The Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO ONU CPE is compatible with a 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter. The networking interface is GPON (SC/APC) with a RJ45 Ethernet port. UFiber LOCO operating mode is bridge or router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher).

    The Ubiquiti UFiber UF-WIFI 4N WiFi Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that offers routing, four LAN ports, and Wi-Fi. It is powered by 24V passive PoE or a 24V, 0.5A power adapter.

    UF-OLT Specifications
    • Networking Interfaces:
         • (8) GPON OLT SFP
         • (2) 1G/10G SFP+
    • Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
    • Management Interfaces:
         • (1) Ethernet Out-of-Band Management
         • (1) Ethernet In-Band Management
         • (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
         • (1) Bluetooth
    • GPON Speeds:
         • 2.488Gbps Upstream (TX)
         • 1.244Gbps Downstream (RX)
    • Operating Wavelengths:
         • 1490nm TX
         • 1310nm RX
    • Normal Optical Power Range:
         • TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm
         • RX: -8 to -28dBm
    • Range:
         • Physical Reach: 20km
         • Logical Reach: 60km
         • Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20km (B+) / 40km (C+)
    • Power Supply:
         • (2) DC/DC or AC/DC PSU Module Bays
         • (1) 54V 150W DC/DC PSU Module Included
    • Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP modules)
    • Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
    • Advanced QoS: Support 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
    • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc 880MHz Dual-Core
    • Memory Information: 256MB DDR3, 256MB NAND
    • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% non-condensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

    UF-OLT Includes:
    (1) UFiber OLT
    (2) Mounting Brackets
    (8) Bracket Screws
    (4) Mounting Screws
    (4) Cage Nuts
    (1) SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
    (1) Power Cord
    (4) Rubber Feet
    (1) Quick Start Guide

    UF-LOCO Features
    • WAN: (1) GPON Port
    • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
    • GPON Speeds: Up to 2.4 88Gbps Downstream (RX) and 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
    • Wavelengths: 1490nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
    • GPON WAN Port
    • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • SC/APC Fiber Connector

    UF-LOCO Specifications
    • Networking Interface Speeds: (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
    • Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
    • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
    • Power Method: Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
    • Power Supply: Micro-USB Power Adapter: 5V, 1A
    • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
    • Supported Voltage Range: 4.7 to 5.3V
    • Processor Specs: MIPS32, 240 MHz
    • Memory Information: 128 MB DDR3
    • Buttons: (1) Reset
    • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

    UF-LOCO Includes
    • (1) Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO
    • (1) Micro-USB Power Adapter (5v, 1A)
    • (1) Wall Mount Bracket
    • (4) Screws
    • (4) Screw Anchors
    • (1) Quick Start Guide

    UF-WIFI Features
    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • GPON WAN Port SC/APC Fiber Connector
    • 4-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 VLAN-aware Switch
    • 802.11n WiFi
    • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
    • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features

    UF-WIFI Specifications
    • Networking Interfaces:
         • (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
         • (4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
         • (1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
    • Networking Interface Speeds:
         • 2.488 Gbps Downstream
         • 1.244 Gbps Upstream
    • GbE LAN Wi-Fi:
         • 10/100/1000 Mbps
         • 300 Mbps
    • Management Interface: In-Band Ethernet/PON
    • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8dBm
    • Power Method: DC Jack, 24VDC, 24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
    • Power Supply: 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC, Power Adapter: 24V / 0.5A
    • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
    • Supported Voltage Range: 20 to 28V
    • Processor Specs: MIPS, 900 MHz
    • Memory Information: 256 MB DDR
    • Buttons: (1) Reset
    • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Non-condensing
    • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

    UF-WIFI Includes
    (1) UFiber WiFi CPE
    (1) User Manual

    Product Documentation
    Ubiquiti UFiber Series Datasheet
    More Information
    SKU UI-UFIBER-SK-2
    Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year
    Datasheet https://www.balticnetworks.com/docs/Ubiquiti-UFiber-Series-GPON-Datasheet.pdf
    Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
    Country of Manufacture China
    Large or Oversize Package No
    HTS Code 8517.69.0000
    ECCN EAR99
    We found other products you might like!