(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

UF-RJ45-10G - Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Availability: Pre Order

Regular Price: $75.00

Special Price: $66.00

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Specifications

• Supported Media: Copper
• Connector Type: RJ45
• BiDi: N/A
• TX Wavelength: N/A
• RX Wavelength: N/A
• Data Rate: 1/10 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 1 Gbps (Cat5e) 100m
• Cable Distance: 10Gbps (Cat 6A) 30m
• Pack Options: 1-Pack

Datasheet

UF-RJ45-10G



Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $18.00

    Special Price: $16.50

  2. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (10-Pairs) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1 Gbps SFP Fiber Module (10-Pairs)

    Regular Price: $160.00

    Special Price: $154.00

  3. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $45.00

    Special Price: $38.00

  4. Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (10-Pairs) Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (10-Pairs)

    Regular Price: $370.00

    Special Price: $341.00

  5. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $58.00

  6. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $88.50

  7. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $117.25

  8. Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 1 Meter Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 1 Meter

    Regular Price: $25.00

    Special Price: $17.00

  9. Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 2 Meters Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 2 Meters

    Regular Price: $30.00

    Special Price: $21.25

  10. Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3 Meters Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3 Meters

    Regular Price: $35.00

    Special Price: $25.50

  11. Ubiquiti UniFi 10 Gigabit 6-Port 802.3bt PoE++ 2SFP+ Switch Ubiquiti UniFi 10 Gigabit 6-Port 802.3bt PoE++ 2SFP+ Switch

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $555.00

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure.
SKU UF-RJ45-10G
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
CCATS N/A
UPC 817882025751
817882025751
You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Back to top