UF-RJ45-10G Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UFiber 10Gbps SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver Module

SKU
UF-RJ45-10G
Availability: 2 In stock
Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure.
Special Price $66.00 was $75.00 Instant savings: 9.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Transceiver Module can be used for long distance runs of 300+ meters, 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Specifications

• Supported Media: Copper
• Connector Type: RJ45
• BiDi: N/A
• TX Wavelength: N/A
• RX Wavelength: N/A
• Data Rate: 1/10 Gbps
• Cable Distance: 1 Gbps (Cat5e) 100m
• Cable Distance: 10Gbps (Cat 6A) 30m
• Pack Options: 1-Pack

Datasheet

UF-RJ45-10G


More Information
SKU UF-RJ45-10G
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.69.0000
ECCN EAR99
UPC 817882025751