UF-SM-10G-S-20 Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (10-Pairs)

SKU
UF-SM-10G-S-20
Availability: Usually ships the same day Pre order
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 is a 10 Gbps SFP+ fiber module ideal for long distance fiber networks (up to 10km). This single mode module is part of the U Fiber line.
Special Price $1,430.00 was $1,460.00 Instant savings: 30.00
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product is a pack of 10-Pairs.

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-20 is a 10 Gbps SFP+ fiber module ideal for long distance fiber networks (up to 10km). This single mode module is part of the U Fiber line. It's BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (1) LC
• BiDi: Yes
• Tx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1270 nm
    Red: 1330 nm
• Rx Wavelength:
    Blue: 1330 nm
    Red: 1270 nm
• Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
• Cable Distance: 10 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-10G-S-20 Datasheet
More Information
SKU UF-SM-10G-S-20
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
UPC 810354026065