(888) 929-3610
Affordable Wireless Solutions

UF-SM-10G-20 - Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (10-Pairs)

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $785.00

Special Price: $776.75

wisp consulting wisp managed services
This product is a 20-Pack.

UF-SM-10G-20 is an SFP+ module best suited for fiber networks over long distances (10km) with a need for up to 10 Gbps speeds. This is a Ubiquiti single mode product

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (2) LC
• BiDi: No
• Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
• Cable Distance: 10 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-10G-20 Datasheet

Available Services For This Product

Related Products

Check items to add to the cart or
select all


  1. Ubiquiti EdgePoint R6 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint R6 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $121.00

  2. Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint R8 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-3 Router with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $459.00

  3. Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect Ubiquiti EdgePoint S16 Intelligent WISP Control Point Layer-2 Switch with FiberProtect

    Regular Price: $499.00

    Special Price: $479.00

  4. Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16-Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

    Regular Price: $599.00

    Special Price: $589.00

  5. Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair) Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (1-Pair)

    Regular Price: $95.00

    Special Price: $85.00

  6. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (100 ft)

    Regular Price: $69.00

    Special Price: $58.00

  7. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (200 ft)

    Regular Price: $99.00

    Special Price: $88.50

  8. Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft) Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Outdoor Fiber Cable (300 ft)

    Regular Price: $129.00

    Special Price: $117.25

  9. Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch Peplink 24-Port Gigabit SFP+ PoE 850W Switch
UF-SM-10G-20 is an SFP+ module best suited for fiber networks over long distances (10km) with a need for up to 10 Gbps speeds. This is a Ubiquiti single mode product
SKU UF-SM-10G-20
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package N/A
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
ECCN No
CCATS N/A
UPC UF-SM-10G-20
UF-SM-10G-20

Back to top