UF-SM-10G-20 Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (10-Pairs)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module (10-Pairs)

SKU
UF-SM-10G-20
Availability: Usually ships the same day Pre order
UF-SM-10G-20 is an SFP+ module best suited for fiber networks over long distances (10km) with a need for up to 10 Gbps speeds. This is a Ubiquiti single mode product
Special Price $776.75 was $785.00 Instant savings: 8.25
Free pickup Available.
Ships the same day
This product is a 20-Pack.

UF-SM-10G-20 is an SFP+ module best suited for fiber networks over long distances (10km) with a need for up to 10 Gbps speeds. This is a Ubiquiti single mode product

Product Specifications
• Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
• Connector Type: (2) LC
• BiDi: No
• Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
• Cable Distance: 10 km

Product Documentation
UF-SM-10G-20 Datasheet
More Information
SKU UF-SM-10G-20
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
Country of Manufacture China
Large or Oversize Package No
HTS Code 8517.62.0050
UPC UF-SM-10G-20